Corner image

Key figures: five-year summary (based on underlying figures)

20172016201520142013
Net debt7,6877,3475,7364,1593,153
EBIT8978341,075725620
Profit for the year531523681418357
Investments in tangible fixed assets1,7701,8482,4052,2961,868
Grid availabiltiy99.9986%99.9999%99.9975%99.9999%99.9999%
Interruptions1161849
Interconnectors1313131313
Internal headcount3,1873,0402,8872,7002,593
Stakeholder meetings756171188N/AN/A